Curriculum Vitae
2022 - Ongoing - Teacher’s Assistant for Lillian Pearl Bridges’s Lotus Institute Master Face Reading Program.
2021 August – OPA Peer Group Astrology with Master Astrologer Moon Rabbit Zlotnik
2021 July & October– OPA Astronomy for Astrologers with Master Astrologer/Sacred Astronomer Gemini Brett
2021 June – OPA Astrology Consulting Skills with Master Astrologers Kay Taylor and Moon Rabbit Zlotnik
2021-2022 Completed Tarot Training with Master Tarot Reader Maria Wheatley
2021 Alchemy & and Tarot – Using the Cards for Personal Transformation
with Master Tarot Artist and Master Tarot Reader Robert M. Place
2021 Attended NORWAC – 3 Day Northwest Astrology Conference (Online)
2021 Attended OPA - Organization for Professional Astrology 6 Day Conference
2021 Trained in Relationship Astrology with Master Astrologer, Anne Ortelee, through OPA
2021 Attended Mayo Astrology 2 Day Astrology Student Conference2021 Attended Mayo Astrology Financial Astrology Day
2020 Private Lessons - Updating and Adding to my AstroCartography AstroMapping Skills
with Master Astrologer/ Sacred Astronomer Gemini Brett
2020 Attended West Coast Dowsers Convention (Online)
2020 Attended NORWAC – 3 Day Northwest Astrology Conference (Online)
2020 Attended OPA - Organization for Professional Astrology – 6 Day Online Conference (Online)
2020 Trained in Predictive and Forecasting Astrology, with Master Astrologer, Anne Ortelee, through OPA
2020 Completed Kepler College class V101A Introduction to Indian Astrology Part 1 with Kenneth Miller and Gary Gomes
2019 - 2020 Served on Washington State Astrological Association Nonprofit Board as Secretary
2019 - Ongoing - Teacher’s Assistant for Lillian Pearl Bridges’s Lotus Institute Master Face Reading Program.
2019 Completed Training, Graduated, and Certified as a Master Face Reader using Classical Chinese 5 Element Daoist System
Trained by Lillian Pearl Bridges, Preeminent Face Reading teacher in the world - through her Lotus Institute
2019 Trained as a Certified Therapeutic Laughter Group Leader by World Laughter Tour
2018-2019 Trained as a Master Face Reader in Chinese 5 Element Medicine with Lillian Bridges of the Lotus Institute
2019 Attended NORWAC – 3 Day Northwest Astrology Conference
2018 Visited Assisi, Italy, home of Saint Francis, and visited his Church, Cathedral, and Crypt
2018 Voyage of the Black Madonna - Sacred Pilgrimage to Southern Italy and Sicily with Alessandra Belloni
2018 Attended NORWAC – 3 Day Northwest Astrology Conference
2018 Taught Beginning Astrology Classes - 2 day weekend workshops in Seattle, Washington, and Temecula, California
2017 Attended NORWAC – 3 Day Northwest Astrology Conference
2017 Rhythm is the Cure - Sacred Healing, Drumming, Dancing, and Singing with Alessandra Belloni -
50 hour training at Kahumana Retreat Center and Biodynamic Organic Farm, Waianae, Oahu, Hawaii
2016 Completed training in Five Element Feng Shui Daoist Design Program - Certified by Lillian Bridges of the Lotus Institute
2016 Completed Two Year Program Shamanic Calling - Healing and Intuitive Arts Training with Michelle McKinney
2015 Completed Hypnotherapy Training for Clients Weight Management with Mary Lee LaBay
2015 Completed Hypnotherapy Training for Clients Smoking Cessation with Mary Lee LaBay
2012 Completed Cognitive Behavioral Coach Training with Devin Hastings
2012 Completed Ultra Learning Coach Training with Devin Hastings and Minnesota Institute of Advanced Communication Skills
2012 Completed 50 Hour Hypnotherapy - Transformation and Healing Course with Mary Lee LaBay
2012 Completed Integrative Energy Therapy Advanced Level Training (Healing with Angels) with Diane Shewmaker
2012 Completed Integrative Energy Therapy Course in Working with Pets with Diane Shewmaker
2011 Completed InnerSpeak Empowerment Training - Certified as InnerSpeak Practitioner
Certified to teach InnerSpeak Empowerment with Jean Adrienne
2011 Completed Integrated Energy Therapy Levels : Basic and Intermediate with Phoenix and Leon
2010 Sacred Pilgrimage to Egypt - Shamanic Calling with Nicki Scully and Joan Borysenko
2010 The Inner Mysteries of Avalon – Using the Sacred Grail Energies for Healing and Rejuvenation with R.J. Stewart
2010 Five Element Feng Shui Intensive - with Lillian Pearl Bridges, International Feng Shui Expert
2009 Feeding Your Demons Training with Lama Tsultrim Allione, Kripalu Center, Stockbridge, Massachusetts
2009 Chod Training with with LamaTsultrim Allione, Kripalu Center, Stockbridge, Massachusetts
2009 The One Command Practitioner Certification Training with Bonnie Strehlow
2009 Prajna Paramita - The Perfection of Wisdom with Lama Tsultrim Allione, Seattle, Washington
2009 Shamanic Mediumistic Psychopomp Training (How to help ghosts to cross over) with LeAnne Livingston
2009 - 2022 and Ongoing - Alignment, Communion, Transmission of Grace - Year long class with Peter Berry
2008 Vision Boarding/Treasure Mapping with Dakara Kies
2008 Theta Healing and Advanced Theta Healing workshops – Practitioner Certification with Bonnie Strehlow
2008 Shamanic Mediumship class with Betsy Bergstrom
2008 Seven Rays, Ascended Masters, and Violet Flame workshop with Mark Dodich
2008 Sacred Stone Medicine (Hot, Warm, Cold and Cool River Stone Massage) with Jenny Ray and Janelle Lakman, Chewelah, WA
2008 The Mystery of the Seven Directions with R.J. Stewart
2008 Well of Light - Faery Healing to Earth Healing - Seven Month Class with Peter Berry
2008 Introduction to Shamanism 8 week class with Tasara
2008 Family Constellations workshop with Sharon Maccarone
2008 All My Relations Family Constellations workshop with Francesca Mason-Boring
2007 The Faery Magic of Fiona Macleod with R.J. Stewart
2007 Lomi Lomi Massage workshop with Kolleen Kohlrus
2007 First Aid/CPR/AED workshop
2007 Enochian (Angelic) Communication workshop with Lon Milo Duquette
2007 Thoth Tarot workshop with Lon Milo Duquette
1997 Neuro – Link Workshop – Correcting Somatic Dysfunction through Neurological Integration with Marilyn Michael
1996 Somato-Emotional Release I with Upledger Institute
1996 CranioSacral Therapy Level II with Upledger Institute
1996 Releasing Identification with Archetypes with Carolyn Myss
1995 Gyoto Monks Tibetan Tantric Buddhist Choir
1995 CranioSacral Therapy Level I with Upledger Institute
1994 Right Eye of Horus and Mer Ka Ba workshop with Greg Braden
1993 Unfolding Potential – Holodynamics with Dr. Vernon J. Wolf
1993 Taught 8 week Adult Education class based on the Joseph Campbell “Power of Myth” series;
Queen Anne Community School, Seattle, WA
1993 New Fire Ceremony with ThunderCloud
1993 Chen Re Zei (Buddha of Compassion) Empowerment with His Holiness the Dalai Lama
1993 Ancient Sounds Still Echoing – Sanskrit Sound Healing with Thalia Shorett
1992 Professionally Licensed as Massage Practitioner in the State of Washington
1992 Certified as a Clinical Hypnotherapist and Neuro-Therapy Specialist with the Northwest School of Clinical Therapy
1991 Seattle Massage School Professional Credentialing 1 Year Program, completed Seattle, WA
1991 Trained in MariEl Healing Energy – Divine Sananda Healing Practitioner Training
1991 Reiki Training – Levels I, II, and Master Level – Joh Rei / Raku Kei Advanced Reiki Method, Tacoma, WA with Cathryn L. Connors
1991 Ordained as a Minister, Spiritual Healer, and Earth Steward with Hands of Light Congregation through S.H.E.S.
(International Assembly of Spiritual Healers and Earth Stewards Congregations)
1987 Bachelor of Arts, Business Administration, graduated with Honors, Graduated Magna Cum Laude Seattle University
1985 Completed 2 Year Honors Humanities Program ; designed to stimulate critical thinking and problem solving abilities
by studying and discussing the Great Books of Western Culture, Seattle University
1985 - 1987 Awarded Naef Scholarship – Seattle University - by Nomination Only,
Selected as 1 of 25 students out of 8,000 students to receive this honor
for outstanding leadership and academics, Received this scholarship 2 years in a row (the maximum number of years.)
1983-85 Presidential Scholarship Seattle University